2004 FURMAN INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD
55M DASH | |||
Candii Woodson | 7.47 | 20th/Prelim | ASU |
55M HURDLES | |||
60M DASH | |||
Candii Woodson | 7.95 | 3rd | Delaware |
60M HURDLES | |||
200M DASH | |||
Candii Woodson | 25:94 | 22nd | ETSU |
Autumn Sullivan | 27.97 | 78th | ETSU |
Candii Woodson | 26.38 | 14th | ASU |
Kristen Edgar | 26.26 | 4th | Delaware |
Trina Small | 27.81 | 15th | Delaware |
400M DASH | |||
Kristen Edgar | 59:13 | 12th | ETSU |
McKenzie Sharpe | 1:01.17 | 28th | ETSU |
Trina Small | 1:03.38 | 43rd | ETSU |
Mary Jo Handley | 1:01.41 | 13th | ASU |
McKenzie Sharpe | 1:01.56 | 15th | ASU |
Trina Small | 1:01.78 | 19th | ASU |
McKenzie Sharpe | 1:00.72 | 3rd | Delaware |
Mary Jo Handley | 1:02.13 | 8th | Delaware |
Autumn Sullivan | 1:06.03 | 14th | Delaware |
800M RUN | |||
Sarah Johnson | 2:30.44 | 2nd/Unseeded | ETSU |
Mary Jo Handley | 2:33.00 | 3rd/Unseeded | ETSU |
Suzanna Bailey | 2:34.21 | 8th/Unseeded | ETSU |
Jill Lucas | 2:47.52 | 16th/Unseeded | ETSU |
Brittany Thompson | 2:25.08 | 5th | ASU |
Megan Isaacs | 2:26.19 | 7th | ASU |
Sarah Johnson | 2:32.73 | 17th | ASU |
Sarah Grivas | 2:39.49 | 32nd | ASU |
Brittany Thompson | 2:30.37 | 7th | Delaware |
Sarah Johnson | 2:30.73 | 8th | Delaware |
Suzanna Bailey | 2:31.22 | 10th | Delaware |
MILE RUN | |||
Molly Mungovan | 5:26.90 | 2nd/Unseeded | ETSU |
Brittany Thompson | 5:29.57 | 3rd/Unseeded | ETSU |
Guinn Garrett | 5:51.69 | 10th/Unseeded | ETSU |
Katie Poole | 5:20.40 | 2nd | ASU |
Tessa Cook | 5:36.60 | 13th | ASU |
Suzanna Bailey | 5:47.80 | 24th | ASU |
Guinn Garrett | 5:56.30 | 30th | ASU |
Katie Poole | 5:21.18 | 4th | Delaware |
Megan Isaacs | 5:22.62 | 5th | Delaware |
Tessa Cook | 5:31.57 | 11th | Delaware |
3000M RUN | |||
Katie Poole | 10:41.50 | 4th/Unseeded | ETSU |
Jessie Stackhouse | 12:15.97 | 28th/Unseeded | ETSU |
Molly Mungovan | 10:50.00 | 5th | ASU |
Carly Smith | 10:55.00 | 8th | ASU |
Whitney Sharp | 10:56.25 | 9th | ASU |
Jessie Stackhouse | 12:34.00 | 28th | ASU |
Molly Mungovan | 10:42.70 | 1st | Delaware |
Katie Poole | 10:50.27 | 4th | Delaware |
Jessie Stackhouse | 11:53.13 | 10th | Delaware |
5000M RUN | |||
Whitney Sharp | 18:57.38 | 10th | ETSU |
Carly Smith | 19:01.05 | 11th | ETSU |
Whitney Sharp | 18:42.21 | 1st | Delaware |
Carly Smith | 18:43.60 | 2nd | Delaware |
4x400M RUN | |||
Furman | 4:04.74 | 9th | ETSU |
Furman | 4:06.18 | 5th | ASU |
Furman (B) | 4:20.68 | 13th | ASU |
Furman | 4:04.16 | 4th | Delaware |
LONG JUMP |
SHOT PUT |
TRIPLE JUMP |
HIGH JUMP | |||
Amanda Owens | 4' 10.25 | 17th | ASU |
Amanda Owens | 1.45m | 4th | Delaware |
DISTANCE MEDLEY | |||
Furman | 12:48.00 | 2nd | ASU |
Furman | 12:53.78 | 2nd | Delaware |