|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
6:01 PM 4/13/02 Page 1 |
|
Furman
Invitational - 4/13/02 |
|
|
College
Division |
|
|
Furman
University - Irwin Belk Track |
|
|
Results |
|
|
|
Final Women's Team Results: 1) Furman 218 2) Davidson 107 3)
The Citadel 97 4) Wofford 54 |
|
|
|
Final Men's Team Results: 1) The Citadel 173 2) Furman 87 3)
Wofford 31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Women 100 Meter Dash |
=================================================================================== |
Name Year School Seed Finals
H# Points |
=================================================================================== |
1 Woodson, Candii Furman University
12.75 1 9 |
2 Johnson, Lauren Furman University
13.54 1 7 |
3 Yeck, Amanda Davidson College
13.62 1 6 |
4 Stewart, Faith Wofford College
13.71 1 5 |
5 Van Harper, Eve Wofford
College 13.88 2 4 |
6 Rogers, Amanda The Citadel
14.23 1 3 |
|
|
Women 200 Meter Dash |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points |
================================================================================ |
1 Woodson, Candii Furman University
25.10 9 |
2 Haik, Stephanie Furman University
25.70 7 |
3 Nave, Amanda Wofford College
27.80 6 |
4 Wilson, Kate Davidson College
28.92 5 |
5 Rogers, Amanda The Citadel
29.30 4 |
|
|
Women 400 Meter Dash |
=================================================================================== |
Name Year School Seed Finals
H# Points |
=================================================================================== |
1 Janecic, Helena Furman University
59.31 1 9 |
2 Hudson, Peaches The Citadel
1:01.62 1 7 |
3 Carr, Clarissa Davidson
College 1:03.75 1 6 |
4 Nave, Amanda Wofford College
1:03.99 1 5 |
5 Yee, Jana Davidson College
1:04.32 2 4 |
6 Bailey, Suzanna Furman University
1:07.12 1 3 |
7 Thorton, Mary The Citadel
1:08.60 1 2 |
|
|
Women 800 Meter Run |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points |
================================================================================ |
1 Stackhouse, Julie Furman
University 2:11.41 9 |
2 Roberts, Beverly Furman
University 2:21.15 7 |
3 Gross, Liz Davidson College
2:27.89 6 |
4 Swartz, Lindley Davidson
College 2:29.36 5 |
5 Gilstrap, Jennifer Wofford
College 2:36.47 4 |
6 Hacker, Sharon The Citadel
2:37.10 3 |
7 Sipe, Marie Furman University
x2:37.30 |
8 Perry-Smith, Olivia The
Citadel 2:46.40 2 |
9 Hudson, Peaches The Citadel
x2:48.80 |
|
|
Women 1500 Meter Run |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points |
================================================================================ |
1 Cook, Tessa Furman University
4:50.51 9 |
2 Howard, Erin Furman University
4:53.61 7 |
3 Kruppa, Jenna Davidson College
5:08.70 6 |
4 Hacker, Sharon The Citadel
5:10.46 5 |
|
|
....Women 1500
Meter Run |
|
5 Baxter, Sarah Davidson College
5:14.87 4 |
6 Grivas, Sarah Furman University
x5:18.21 |
7 Mallory, Liz Wofford College
5:52.00 3 |
|
|
Women 3000 Meter Run |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points |
================================================================================ |
1 Puckett, Laura Davidson
College 10:40.49 9 |
2 Huseman, Emily Furman University
10:52.40 7 |
3 Einstein, Emily Davidson
College 11:08.81 6 |
4 Mungovan, Molly Furman University
11:32.01 5 |
5 Langhauser, Meg Furman University
x11:48.29 |
6 Barnette, Adrienne Wofford
College 11:59.07 4 |
7 Smothers, Emily Wofford
College 12:10.21 3 |
|
|
Women 5000 Meter Run |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points |
================================================================================ |
1 Potts, Rebekah Furman University
20:14.86 9 |
2 Singleton, Rebecca Furman
University 20:23.47 7 |
3 Perry-Smith, Olivia The
Citadel 20:36.88 6 |
|
|
Women 100 Meter Hurdles |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points |
================================================================================ |
1 Stackhouse, Julie Furman
University 15.70 9 |
2 Pezzutti, Christine Wofford
College 16.40 7 |
3 Yeck, Amanda Davidson College
17.30 6 |
|
|
Women 400 Meter Hurdles |
================================================================================ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
1 Hill, Monica Furman University 1:05.31 9 |
|
|
Women 4x100 Meter Relay |
================================================================================ |
School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
1 Furman University 'A' 48.75 9 |
2 Davidson College 'A' 54.69 7 |
|
|
Women 4x400 Meter Relay |
================================================================================ |
School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
1 Furman University 'A' 4:00.07 9 |
2 Davidson College 'A' 4:22.83 7 |
3 Wofford College 'A' 4:30.81 6 |
4 The Citadel 'A' 4:39.58 5 |
|
|
Women High Jump |
========================================================================================== |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
========================================================================================== |
1 Stackhouse, Julie Furman University 5-02.00 1.57m 9 |
2 Cook, Allison Wofford College 4-06.00 1.37m 7 |
-- Hudson, Peaches The Citadel NH |
-- Stephenson, Tara The Citadel NH |
-- Roberts, Beverly Furman University NH |
|
|
Women Pole Vault |
========================================================================================== |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
========================================================================================== |
1 Baxter, Tara Furman University 10-00.25 3.05m 9 |
|
|
Women Long Jump |
========================================================================================== |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
========================================================================================== |
1 Stackhouse, Julie Furman University 15-06.25 4.73m 9 |
2 Yeck, Amanda Davidson College 14-07.50 4.45m 7 |
3 Janecic, Helena Furman University 12-07.00 3.83m 6 |
-- Stephenson, Tara The Citadel ND |
-- Dicosmo, Jenny Davidson College ND |
|
|
Women Triple Jump |
========================================================================================== |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
========================================================================================== |
1 Dobson, Crystal Furman University 33-04.00 10.16m 9 |
-- Hill, Monica Furman University ND |
|
|
Women Shot Put |
========================================================================================== |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
========================================================================================== |
1 Truman, Pam Furman University 11.38m 37-04.00 9 |
2 Moore, Catrina The Citadel 11.13m 36-06.25 7 |
3 Hamlin, Caroline The Citadel 10.01m 32-10.25 6 |
4 Pierre, Kim Davidson College 8.79m 28-10.25 5 |
5 Yeck, Amanda Davidson College 7.79m 25-06.75 4 |
6 Godfrey, Shirley The Citadel x7.15m 23-05.50 |
|
|
Women Discus Throw |
========================================================================================== |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
========================================================================================== |
1 Truman, Pam Furman University 32.63m 107-01.00 9 |
2 Pierre, Kim Davidson College 31.15m 102-02.00 7 |
3 Moore, Catrina The Citadel 30.89m 101-04.00 6 |
4 Hamlin, Caroline The Citadel 29.05m 95-04.00 5 |
5 Godfrey, Shirley The Citadel x22.28m 73-01.00 |
|
|
Women Hammer Throw |
========================================================================================== |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
========================================================================================== |
1 Hamlin, Caroline The Citadel 117-03.00 35.73m 9 |
2 Truman, Pam Furman University 97-02.00 29.61m 7 |
3 Moore, Catrina The Citadel 94-08.00 28.85m 6 |
4 Godfrey, Shirley The Citadel x77-08.00 23.67m 5 |
|
|
Women Javelin Throw |
========================================================================================== |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
========================================================================================== |
1 Hamlin, Caroline The Citadel 107-04.00 32.71m 9 |
2 Moore, Catrina The Citadel 100-10.00 30.73m 7 |
3 Truman, Pam Furman University 95-02.00 29.00m 6 |
4 Stackhouse, Julie Furman University 81-07.00 24.86m 5 |
5 Gruelle, McKensy Davidson College 72-11.00 22.22m 4 |
6 Godfrey, Shirley The Citadel x67-07.00 20.59m |
7 Yeck, Amanda Davidson College 50-04.00 15.34m 3 |
|
|
Men 100 Meter Dash |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
1 Witherspoon, Jeff The Citadel 10.82 7 |
2 Fogle, Shaun Wofford College 11.04 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 Watson, Charles The Citadel 11.16 4 |
4 Collins, Hercules Furman University 11.35 3 |
|
|
Men 200 Meter Dash |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
1 Witherspoon, Jeff The Citadel 21.60 7 |
2 Marbury, JT The Citadel 22.10 5 |
3 Sturdivant, Gaines Furman University 22.70 4 |
4 Collins, Hercules Furman University 22.90 3 |
|
|
Men 400 Meter Dash |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
1 Prince, Alex The Citadel 48.71 7 |
2 Sturdivant, Gaines Furman University 51.06 5 |
3 Shuler, Anthony The Citadel 51.71 4 |
4 Holladay, Brian Furman University 52.07 3 |
|
|
Men 800 Meter Run |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
1 Perricelli, Brad The Citadel 1:56.47 7 |
2 DeCamps, Chris Furman University 1:56.88 4.50 |
2 Powell, Grady Furman University 1:56.88 4.50 |
4 Nolen, Clay Furman University x1:58.75 |
|
|
....Men 800 Meter Run |
|
5 Cannon, Dan The Citadel 2:01.92 3 |
6 Skelton, James The Citadel x2:02.72 |
7 Kimbrough, Tony The Citadel x2:03.10 |
|
|
Men 1500 Meter Run |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
1 Crosby, Kevin Furman University 3:57.00 7 |
2 Killian, Robert The Citadel 4:07.20 5 |
3 Gober, Mitchell Furman University 4:08.10 4 |
4 Bechtel, Vince The Citadel 4:08.50 3 |
5 Gastley, Nick The Citadel x4:09.60 |
6 Gooch, Matt Furman University x4:17.90 |
7 Dyson, Gregg The Citadel x4:23.10 |
|
|
Men 5000 Meter Run |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
1 Maurer, Danny Furman University
NT 7 |
2 Powell, Grady Furman University
NT 5 |
3 Quesenberry, Marcus The
Citadel NT 4 |
4 Theriot, Ryan The Citadel
NT 3 |
5 Caldwell, Andrew Wofford
College NT 2 |
6 Cannon, Chris The Citadel
xNT |
7 Watts, Phillip The Citadel
xNT |
8 Skinner, Josh Wofford College
NT 1 |
|
|
Men 110 Meter Hurdles |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
1 Taylor, Travis The Citadel 20.29 7 |
|
|
Men 400 Meter Hurdles |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
1 Russell, Cory The Citadel 57.47 7 |
2 Jones, Matt The Citadel 1:00.29 5 |
3 Lashley, Michael Furman University 1:03.94 4 |
|
|
Men 4x100 Meter Relay |
================================================================================ |
School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
1 The Citadel 'A' 42.26 7 |
|
|
Men 4x400 Meter Relay |
================================================================================ |
School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
1 The Citadel 'A' 3:21.80 7 |
|
|
....Men 4x400 Meter Relay |
|
2 Furman University 'A' 3:33.81 5 |
|
|
Men High Jump |
========================================================================================== |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
========================================================================================== |
1 Taylor, Travis The Citadel 6-00.00 1.82m 7 |
2 Surkin, Kenny Furman University 5-08.00 1.72m 5 |
3 Hamilton, Sheldon Wofford College 5-06.00 1.67m 4 |
4 Hunter, Reid The Citadel 5-02.00 1.57m 3 |
|
|
Men Pole Vault |
========================================================================================== |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
========================================================================================== |
1 Hunter, Reid The Citadel 9-00.00 2.74m 7 |
|
|
Men Long Jump |
========================================================================================== |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
========================================================================================== |
1 Borders, Adrienne Wofford College 20-09.00 6.32m 7 |
2 Johnson, Alvin The Citadel 20-02.00 6.14m 5 |
3 Surkin, Kenny Furman University 19-11.00 6.07m 4 |
4 Wiley, Demaj The Citadel 17-06.00 5.33m 3 |
5 Lashley, Michael Furman University 16-00.00 4.87m 2 |
-- Carey, Jonathan Wofford College ND |
-- Fast, Shane Wofford College ND |
-- Taylor, Travis The Citadel ND |
-- Hamilton, Sheldon Wofford College ND |
|
|
Men Triple Jump |
========================================================================================== |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
========================================================================================== |
1 Borders, Adrienne Wofford College 45-04.00 13.81m 7 |
2 Hamilton, Sheldon Wofford College 42-08.50 13.01m 5 |
3 Surkin, Kenny Furman University 41-11.00 12.77m 4 |
4 Wiley, Demaj The Citadel 39-03.50 11.97m 3 |
5 Johnson, Alvin The Citadel 38-05.50 11.72m 2 |
6 LeBlanc, Regan Furman University 37-10.00 11.53m 1 |
-- Carey, Jonathan Wofford College ND |
|
|
Men Shot Put |
========================================================================================== |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
========================================================================================== |
1 Armstrong, Quentin The Citadel 48-09.00 14.85m 7 |
2 Franklin, Chris The Citadel 39-06.75 12.05m 5 |
3 Whitmore, Rob The Citadel x38-09.75 11.83m |
4 Austin, Erick The Citadel x37-00.50 11.29m |
5 Buckley, Phil The Citadel x34-08.25 10.57m |
6 LeBlanc, Regan Furman University 30-08.25 9.35m 4 |
7 Lashley, Michael Furman University 24-01.50 7.35m 3 |
|
|
....Men Shot Put |
|
-- Whitney, Ben Wofford College ND |
|
|
Men Discus Throw |
========================================================================================== |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
========================================================================================== |
1 Armstrong, Quentin The Citadel 40.81m 133-11.00 7 |
2 Franklin, Chris The Citadel 39.54m 129-09.00 5 |
3 Austin, Erick The Citadel x35.46m 116-04.00 |
4 Buckley, Phil The Citadel x32.31m 106-00.00 |
-- Nolen, Clay Furman University ND |
-- LeBlanc, Regan Furman University ND |
|
|
Men Hammer Throw |
========================================================================================== |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
========================================================================================== |
1 Austin, Erick The Citadel 106-03.00 32.38m 7 |
2 Whitmore, Rob The Citadel 83-11.00 25.57m 5 |
3 Franklin, Chris The Citadel x76-06.00 23.31m 4 |
|
|
Men Javelin Throw |
========================================================================================== |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
========================================================================================== |
1 Carter, Marcus The Citadel 176-10.00 53.89m 7 |
2 LeBlanc, Regan Furman University 161-02.00 49.12m 5 |
3 Hunter, Reid The Citadel 135-09.00 41.37m 4 |
4 Booth, Josh The Citadel x133-05.00 40.66m |